_X3A3146_edited.jpg

Trust Board

Image-empty-state.png

Mr R Dimmock

Chair of Trust Board
- Appointed by the Members as a Trustee on 01/04/2022
- Current term of office ends 31/03/2026

Image-empty-state.png

Ms G Draycott

Trustee
- Appointed by the Members as a Trustee on 04/11/2020
- Current term of office ends 03/11/2024

Image-empty-state.png

Mrs E Armstrong

Trustee
- Appointed by the Members as a Trustee on 18/02/2022
- Current term of office ends 17/02/2026

Image-empty-state.png

Mrs D Cochrane

Member
- Appointed on 01/09/2019

Image-empty-state.png

Mrs T Pearce

Vice Chair of Trust Board
- Appointed by the Members as a Trustee on 04/11/2020
- Current term of office ends 03/11/2024

Image-empty-state.png

Ms J Ntumba

Trustee - Appointed by the Members as a Trustee on 01/09/2022

Current term of office ends - 31/08/2026

Image-empty-state.png

Mr C Mepham

Trustee
- Appointed by the Members as a Trustee on 01/04/2022
- Current term of office ends 31/03/2026

Image-empty-state.png

Mr A S Griffiths

Member
- Appointed on 01/09/2019

Image-empty-state.png

Mr T Bowles

Trustee
- Appointed by the Members as a Trustee on 01/04/2022
- Term of office ex-officio by virtue of position

Image-empty-state.png

Mrs A Adams

Trustee
- Appointed by the Members as a Trustee on 18/02/2022
- Current term of office ends 17/02/2026

Image-empty-state.png

Col (Ret’d). K J Knutton

Member
- Appointed on 01/09/2019

Image-empty-state.png

Mr J Harris

Member
- Appointed 01/09/2021

Previous Trustees within last 12 months:

Richard Westwood – Appointed 28/10/2014 (Academy Trustee) , stepped down 31/03/2022        

William Caldwell – Appointed 28/10/2014 (Academy Trustee) , stepped down 31/03/2022            

Robert Evans – Appointed 31/08/2022 (Academy Trustee), stepped down 31/03/2022     

Geoffrey Marsh – Appointed 28/10/2014 (Member Appointed), Stepped Down 08/11/2021
John Harris - Appointed 28/10/2014 (Member Appointed), Stepped Down 20/09/2021
Gillian Withers - Appointed 01/12/2016 (Academy Trustee), Stepped Down 27/09/2021
David Nicholson - Appointed 07/02/2020 (Member Appointed), Stepped Down 20/09/2021

Previous Members within last 12 months:

 

Bob Dimmock – Member appointed, stepped down 31/03/2022

Geoffrey Marsh – Original subscriber to the Memorandum, stepped down 08/11/2021